Former Rectors
Prof.-N.-Balakrishnan
Prof. N. Balakrishnan
15th January 1997 – 30th August 2000
Prof.Mohanadas
Prof. S. Mohanadas
1st September 2000 – 17th March 2003
Prof.-(Mrs.)-R.-Mageswaran
Prof. (Mrs.) R. Mageswaran
09th April 2003 – 10th April 2006
Prof.-S.-Rajadurai
Prof. S. Rajadurai
7th June 2006 – 30th June 2009
Prof.-R.-Nanthakumaran
Prof. R. Nanthakumaran
1st July 2009 – 30th September 2012
Mr.-K.-K.-Arulvel
Mr. K. K. Arulvel
1st October 2012 – 30th September 2015